Molecular Formula: C15H26O
Molecular Weight: 222.37
Product description:In spring often one of the ingredients, often in the spring of anti-inflammatory effects mainly from red myrrh alcohol.Generally add 0.2 to 1.0%, 0.2 to 0.5% in most cases. For a - hong dragosantol, there is an optimum concentration. Effectiveness beyond this concentration, but lower (3% weaker than 1%).Mainly used in skin protection and skin care cosmetics, a - red myrrh alcohol as the active ingredient in order to protect and care for allergic skin, a - red myrrh alcohol is suitable for use in sunscreen, sun after bath fluid, baby products and care after shaving. In addition, a - red myrrh alcohol can also be used for oral health products, such as toothpaste and mouthwash.